#
Tenda TEF1026F 2xGE/SFP 24 Porte Ethernet Unmanaged Switch
  • Tenda TEF1026F 2xGE/SFP 24 Porte Ethernet Unmanaged Switch

Tenda TEF1026F 2xGE/SFP 24 Porte Ethernet Unmanaged Switch

134,20 €
Tasse incluse
Sizes: 0
Box: 5
Color: Brown
Certificate: CE RoHS FCC
Comp. brand: Tenda
Quantità

  • I nostri sistemi tutelano i tuoi dati I nostri sistemi tutelano i tuoi dati
  • Spedizioni GRATUITE sopra i 49.90 € Spedizioni GRATUITE sopra i 49.90 €
  • Resi Gratuiti se la merce è conforme Resi Gratuiti se la merce è conforme

Overview:
Tenda's TEF1026F is a Fast Ethernet switch with 2x Gigabit Ethernet and 2x SFP combo uplink ports. The plug-and-play 1U switch is compatible with standard 19-inch racks and supports desktop mounting and rack mounting. The TEF1026F allows users to change its work mode at the press of a button, making it ideal for easy network installation and maintenance.


Specifications:

 
 
Product Code TEF1026Fspacer
Access Control CDMA/CD
Compatible OS Windows 8 32/64 bit, Windows 7 32/64 bit, Windows xp 32/64 bit, Linux, MAC OS
Fan Quantity Fanless
Forwarding Speed 10Mbps: 14880pps, 100Mbps: 148800pps, 1000Mbps: 1488000pps
Intertface 24x 10/100M and 2x 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation RJ45 ports (Auto MDI/MDIX), 2x 1000M SFP solts (Combo)
MAC Address Learning Automatic update
MAC Address Table 16K
LEDs 1x Power, 26x Link/Act, 3x mode status lights
Lightning Level 6kV in Common Mode Protection for 2x GE ports, 6kV in Common Mode, 4kV in Differential Mode Protection for power supply
Loop Guard Support Hardware Auto loop protection and prevention in M1
Mode M1: Standard mode, the default mode of the switch. In that mode, all ports can communicate with each other.
M2 Port-based priority mode, ports 1 to 8 have higher priority than other ports, and all ports can communicate with each other.
M3 Port-based VLAN mode, ports 1 to 24 can communicate with uplink ports (ports 25 and 26) but cannot communicate with each other.
Operating Humidity 10%~90% non-condensing
Operating Temperature 0°C~40°C
Packet buffer 4Mb
Power Consumption Maximum : 12W (220V)
Power Supply Input: AC:100-240V; 50/60Hz
Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ab
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Storage Temperature -40°C~70°C
Switching Capacity 8.8Gbps
Transfer Method Store and Forward
Transmission Media 10Base-T: Cat. 3 UTP or better, 100Base-TX: Cat.5 UTP or better, 1000Base-T: Cat.5e UTP or better, 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Dimensions 440mm x 178mm x 44mm
NT-TEF1026F
30 Articoli

40 altri prodotti della stessa categoria: